Information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003
Data Controller
DearCamera, with registered office in Rome, via Giuseppe Manno 3 / B.

Purpose of data processing
The personal data you provide will be used exclusively for purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the use of the site or to follow up on your requests expressed by filling in forms, sending e-mails, comments, sharing on social networks or other forms of communication.

Processing methods
The treatment will be carried out through paper and computer supports by the owner, the manager and the appointees with the observance of every precautionary measure, which will guarantee their security and confidentiality. The data collected is kept for the time necessary to achieve the purpose of collection at the site of the provider that provides the hosting service of the site, where they are registered and stored. No data deriving from the consultation of our site is communicated or disseminated.

Personal data and cookies
The computer systems used to operate this site acquire, during normal browsing, some personal data whose transmission is connected to the use of Internet communication protocols (IP addresses, domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Our site uses so-called “ cookies “, small text files that are stored on your computer and that make our website work better.

With the exception of the c.d. Session cookies, whose use is necessary to allow a safe and efficient exploration of the site, but are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed, are not used. persistent cookies
of any kind.

The user can in any case set up his own navigation program to refuse the use of cookies . In this case the browsing experience may not be satisfactory or not allow to take advantage of all the features of the site.
WordPress is the CMS that allows this website to provide pages to its visitors. WordPress uses some functional cookies to allow login, search activities and caching of some contents.

Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data that is automatically recorded, the user is free to provide personal data (for example name, surname, address, email, etc.) requested in the forms on the site. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

Rights of interested parties
If you intend to make use of your rights pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, to confirm the existence and content of such data, update or oppose their treatment, you can contact in writing, fax, e-mail without formalities to DearCamera, via Giuseppe Manno 3 / B, 00179 Rome, in the person of the Legal Representative, which can also be contacted for information on the updated list, including the addresses to contact, the other managers and any third parties receiving communications of personal data.

Use of cookies by Google
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. The information on the use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through cookies will be sent and stored on a Google server in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of analyzing yours
use of the website, compiling reports on website traffic for the site owner and offering additional services relating to website and Internet usage. These are the Google Privacy Policy .

Google does not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a computer user. Google can also transfer these
information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.
You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.
By using this site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
These instructions for those wishing to block cookies from Google Analytics .